TVL CROSS
COUNTRY SCHEDULE
2010
Meet start time 3:30 p.m.
Three meets including all schools participating.
League Champion is determined as follows: 1 point for each team a
school defeats in the first two meets and 2 points for each team a
school defeats in the final (3rd) meet. The team with the highest
total points is the League Champion.
Wednesday, Sept. 8 3:30 p.m.
Meet One--All teams
@ Tuolumne River Regional Park, Modesto 3.1 miles
Varsity Girls: 1.
Riverbank 31 2. Escalon 66 3. Ripon 68 4. Hughson 68
(Ripon won the tie breaker) 5. Hilmar 118
1. Becky Hobby (Hughson) 19:53 2.
Adriana Rosales (Riverbank) 20:46 3. Morgan Mcfaddin (Hilmar)
21:03 4. Jackie Herrera (Riverbank) 21:12 5. Adrianna
Delucchi (Escalon) 21:36
Varsity Boys: 1. Ripon 33
2. Riverbank 62 3. Hughson 74 4. Escalon 87 5.
Orestimba 118 6. Hilmar 129
1. Dillon Mart (Orestimba) 17:14
2. Ben Hodges (Riverbank) 17:29 3. Rayan Torres (Ripon)
17:43 4. Victor Serrano (Ripon) 17:53 5. Jordan Gibson
(Ripon) 17:53.96
Thursday, Sept. 30 3:30 p.m.
Meet Two--All teams @
Tuolumne
River Regional Park, Modesto
Varsity Girls: 1.
Riverbank 43 2. Escalon 64 3. Ripon 63 4 Hughson 80
5. Hilmar 115
1. Becky Hobby, Hughson 19:36 2.
Morgan McFaddin, Hilmar 21:08 3. Adriana Rosales, Riverbank
21:16 4. Adriana Delucchi, Escalon 21:19 5. Jackie Herrera,
Riverbank 21:37
Varsity Boys: 1. Ripon
21 2. Riverbank 48 3. Escalon 83 4. Hughson 89
5. Hilmar 139
1. Ben Hodges, Riverbank 17:34 2.
Victor Serrano, Ripon 17:47 3. Jordan Gibson, Ripon 17:50
4. Dillon Mart, Orestimba 17:52 5. Ryan Torres, Ripon 18:07
Wednesday, Oct. 27 3:30 p.m.
Final Meet--All teams
@
Tuolumne River Regional Park, Modesto
Varsity Girls: 1.
Riverbank 38 2. Escalon 58 3. Hughson 72 4. Ripon
75 5. hilmar 111
1. Becky Hobby, Hughson 19:44 2. Sierra
Lionudakas, Escalon 20:29 3. Adrianna Delucchi, Escalon
20:31 4. Adriana Rosales, Riverbank 20:31 5. Morgan
McFaddin, Hilmar 20:41
Varsity Boys: 1. Ripon
25 2. Hughson 52 3. Riverbank 73 4. Escalon 78
5. Hilmar 142
1. Dilon Mart, Orestimba 16:49 2. Rayan
Torres, Ripon 17:06 3. Ben Hodges, Riverbank 17:15 4.
Victor Serrano, Ripon 17:22 5. Alec Carpenter, Escalon 17:22
Subsection: Sat.
Nov. 6 @ Angels Camp
Boys
Team: 1. Ripon 3.
Hughson 5. Riverbank 8. Escalon
Individual: 2. Ben
Hodges, Riverbank 17:13 3. Dillon Mart,
Orestimba 17:29 5. Luca as Fisher, Hughson 17:48 7.
Ryan Torres, Ripon 18:03 8. Christian Plata, Ripon 18:05
10. Alec Carpenter, Escalon 18:14 12. Victor Serrano,
Ripon 18:22 18. Jesus Hermosillo, Ripon 18:34 19. Ian
Brooks, Hughson 18:35 29. Logan Stewart, Escalon 18:55
Girls
Team: 1. Riverbank 5. Escalon 6. Ripon
9. Hughson 15. Hilmar
Individuals: 1. Becky
Hobby, Hughson 19:14 8. Sierra Lionudakis, Escalon
21:03 10. Morgan McFaddin, Hilmar 21:15
13. Jessica Bettencourt, Ripon 21:22 15. Adriana
rosales, Riverbank 21:25 16. Mikayla Florez, Riverbank
21:25 19. Adrianna Belucchi, Escalon 21:37 20. Jackie
Herrera, Riverbank 21:40 21. Abrey Fisher, Hughson
21:45 26. Jocelyn Rosales, Riverbank 22:01
Section: Sat. Nov. 13 @
Willow Hill, Fresno
Boys
Team: 1. Ripon 38
Individual: 1. Dillon
Mart, Orestimba 17:08 3. Ben Hodges,
Riverbank 17:22 4. Ryan Torres, Ripon 17:34 7. Jordan
Gibson, Ripon 17:49 8. Alec Steinberg, Ripon 17:52 9.
Victor Serrano, Ripon 17:59
Girls
Team: 1. Riverbank 66 4.
Escalon 111
Individual: 1. Becky Hobby,
Hughson19:07 6. Jessica Bettencoourt,
Ripon 20:43 7. Abrey Fisher, Hughson 20:54 8. Morgan
McFaddin, Hilmar 20:55 10. Jackie Herrera, Riverbank
State:
Sat. Nov. 27 @ Woodward Park
Boys
Team: 21. Ripon 23
Hughson
Individuals: 41. Dillon
Mart, Orestimba 16:38 99. Ryan Torres, Ripon 17:17
Girls
Team: 15. Riverbank
Individauls: 8. Becky Hobby,
Hughson 18:39 67. Adriana Rosales, Riverbank 20:09
72. Mikayla Florez, Riverbank 20:16
TVL Cross Country Rep. Rick Heflin, Escalon High
School
Back to Home Page
Back to Archives