Football
School
|
TVL
W
|
TVL
L
|
Season
W
|
Season
L
|
Escalon
|
6
|
0
|
9
|
1
|
Hilmar
|
4
|
2
|
6
|
4
|
Orestimba
|
4
|
2
|
6
|
4
|
Ripon
|
3
|
3
|
5
|
5
|
Modesto Christian
|
3
|
3
|
3
|
7
|
Hughson
|
1
|
5
|
1
|
9
|
Riverbank
|
0
|
6
|
0
|
10
|
* Champs
*Also qualifies for Section
Playoffs
|
Volleyball
School
|
W
|
L
|
Ripon
|
12
|
0
|
Escalon
|
10
|
2
|
Hilmar
|
7
|
5
|
Modesto Christian
|
6
|
6
|
Orestimba
|
4
|
8
|
Riverbank
|
3
|
9
|
Hughson
|
0
|
12
|
*Champs
*Also qualifies for Section
Tournament
|
Cross
Country (Boys)
School
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
Total
|
Ripon
|
6
|
6
|
6
|
18
|
Riverbank
|
5
|
5
|
4
|
14
|
Hughson
|
4
|
3
|
5
|
12
|
Escalon
|
3
|
4
|
3
|
10
|
Hilmar
|
1
|
2
|
2
|
5
|
Modesto Christian
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
*Champs
* Also qualifies for
Section Tournament
|
|
Cross Country (Girls)
School
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
Total
|
Riverbank
|
6
|
6
|
6
|
18
|
Escalon
|
5
|
5
|
5
|
15
|
Ripon
|
4
|
4
|
3
|
11
|
Hughson
|
3
|
3
|
4
|
10
|
Hilmar
|
2
|
2
|
2
|
6
|
Orestimba
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
Modesto Christian
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
*Champs
*Also qualifies for Section Tournament
|
|
Soccer (Boys)
School
|
W
|
L
|
T
|
PTS
|
Hilmar
|
11
|
1
|
0
|
33
|
Hughson
|
7
|
4
|
1
|
22
|
Riverbank
|
6
|
6
|
0
|
18
|
Orestimba
|
5
|
5
|
2
|
17
|
Escalon
|
5
|
5
|
2
|
17
|
Ripon
|
4
|
5
|
3
|
15
|
Modesto
Christian
|
0
|
12
|
0
|
0
|
*Champs
*Also qualifies for Section Playoffs
Soccer: W=3 pts
T=1 pt
Golf (Girls) League W=2 pts
Tourney
W=2 pt
Cross Country Meet #1 & #2 W=1 pt
Meet #3 W=2 pts
|
Valley
Foothill Golf (Girls)
North
Division Schools
|
W
|
L
|
LP
|
LMP
|
LMP
|
Total
|
Escalon
|
12
|
0
|
24
|
12
|
12
|
48
|
Ripon
|
10
|
2
|
20
|
8
|
10
|
38
|
Bret
Harte
|
8
|
4
|
16
|
10
|
8
|
34
|
Linden
|
6
|
6
|
12
|
6
|
6
|
24
|
Riverbank
|
3
|
9
|
6
|
4
|
4
|
14
|
Calaveras
|
2
|
10
|
4
|
2
|
0
|
6
|
Ripon Christian
|
1
|
11
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
4
|
* Champs
* Also qualifies for Div. V
Section Tournament
South Division Schools
|
W
|
L
|
LP
|
LMP
|
LMP
|
Total
|
Hilmar
|
14
|
1
|
28
|
8
|
10
|
46
|
Modesto
Christian
|
12
|
3
|
24
|
6
|
4
|
34
|
Hughson
|
10
|
5
|
20
|
2
|
6
|
28
|
Orestimba
|
5
|
10
|
10
|
0
|
8
|
18
|
Gustine
|
3
|
12
|
6
|
4
|
2
|
12
|
Millenium
|
1
|
14
|
2
|
8
|
0
|
10
|
*
Champs
* Also qualifies for Div. V
Section Tournament
|