** Preseason Dead Period: July 15 **Practice Begins: Aug. 5 **1st Scrimmage Date: August 16 **1st Contest: August 23 **Last Contest Date: October 18 |
||
Monday, Aug. 26 Linden 186 @ Escalon 116 Sonora 288 @ Amador 269 Bret Harte 211 @ Waterford 215 Ripon 189 @ Summerville 251 Argonaut bye |
Tuesday, Aug. 27 Argonaut 222 @ Amador 307 Linden 189 @ Waterford 204 Sonora 255 @ Summerville 232 Ripon 147 @ Bret Harte 218 Escalon bye Gustine 225 @ Denair 252 Hilmar 167 @ Riverbank 203 Ripon Christian 193 @ Hughson 162 Orestimba 282 @ Livingston 220 |
Thursday, Aug.
29 Summerville 259 @ Bret Harte 260 Waterford 197 @ Sonora 201 Amador @ Linden Escalon 207 @ Argonaut 218 Ripon bye Hughson 190 @ Hilmar 225 Denair 315 @ Ripon Christian 200 Riverbank 244 @ Orestimba 231 Gustine 292 @ Livingston 230 |
Tuesday, Sept. 3 Escalon 156 @ Waterford 191 Argonaut 227 @ Summerville 261 Linden 213 @ Ripon 154 Sonora 270 @ Bret Harte 262 Amador bye Orestimba 193 @ Gustine 219 Ripon Christian 79 @ Riverbank 212 Denair 296 @ Hughson 205 Hilmar 223 @ Livingtston 226 |
Thursday, Sept.
5 Ripon 169 @ Sonora 251 Summerville 256 @ Linden 243 Waterford 264 @ Argonaut 219 Amador 215 @ Escalon 156 Bret Harte bye Livingston 180 @ Ripon Christian 188 Hughson 164 @ Riverbank 229 Gustine 223 @ Hilmar 152 Denair 256 @ Orestimba 212 |
|
Tuesday, Sept.
10 Summerville 235 @ Amador 290 Ripon 152 @ Escalon 161 Argonaut 249 @ Bret Harte 273 Linden 238 @ Sonora 239 Waterford bye Denair 301 @ Hilmar 224 Hughson 161 @ Gustine 216 Livingston 170 @ Riverbank 247 Orestimba 234 @ Ripon Christian 204 |
Thursday, Sept.
12 Bret Harte 254 @ Linden 227 Ripon 171 @ Argonaut 211 Escalon 231 @ Summerville 234 Amador 211 @ Waterford 191 Sonora bye Livingston 227 @ Hughson 228 Riverbank 200 @ Denair 240 Gustine 254 @ Ripon Christian 194 Hilmar 180 @ Orestimba 245 |
|
Monday,
Sept. 16 Waterford 00 @ Ripon 157 Amador @ Bret Harte Sonora 214 @ Escalon 164 Linden 240 @ Argonaut 207 Summerville bye |
Tuesday, Sept.
17 Sonora 273 @ Argonaut 208 Bret Harte 204 @ Escalon 165 Amador 275 @ Ripon 148 Summerville 187 @ Waterford 177 Linden bye Hilmar 176 @ Ripon Christian 189 Riverbank 200 @ Gustine 245 Denair 315 @ Livingston 221 Orestimba 256 @ Hughson 197 |
Thursday, Sept.
19 Escalon 199 @ Linden 220 Amador 288 @ Sonora 236 Waterford 263 @ Bret Harte 252 Summerville 205 @ Ripon 143 Argonaut bye Denair 207 @ Gustine 235 Riverbank 237 @ Hilmar 165 Hughson 202 @ Ripon Christian 250 Livingston 207 @ Orestimba 241 |
Monday, Sept. 23 Mid Year Tourney Micke Grove 9:30 a.m. North: South: 1. Ripon 359 1. Hughson 403 2. Escalon 425 2, Hilmar 436 3. Aronaut 438 3. Livingston 444 4. Summerville 481 4. RC 494 5. Linden 494 5. Orestimba 534 6. Bret Harte 505 6. Riverbank 540 7. Sonora NS 7, Denair 609 8. Waterford NS 8. Gustine NS 9. Amador NS |
Tuesday, Sept 24 Amador 289 @ Argonaut 218 Waterford NS @ Linden 214 Summerville 223 @ Sonora 232 Bret Harte 258 @ Ripon 191 Escalon bye Hilmar 178 @ Hughson 158 Ripon Christian 170 @ Denair NS Orestimba 241 @ Riverbank 197 Liningston 169 @ Gustine 227 |
Thursday, Sept.
26 Bret Harte 237 @ Summerville 227 Sonora 214 @ Waterford NS Linden 233 @ Amador 298 Argonaut 181 @ Escalon 165 Ripon bye Gustine 244 @ Orestimba 206 Riverbank 238 @ Ripon Christian 198 Hughson 145 @ Denair NS Livingston 221 @ Hilmar 222 |
Monday,
Sept. 30 Waterford 205 @ Escalon 152 Summerville 245 @ Argonaut 218 Ripon 174 @ Linden 222 Bret Harte 220 @ Sonora 234 Amador bye |
Tuesday, Oct. 1 Sonora 224 @ Ripon 156 Linden 246 @ Summerville 230 Argonaut 164 @ Waterford 197 Escalon 200 @ Amador 276 Bret Harte bye Ripon Christian 238 @ Livingston 222 Riverbank 260 @ Hughson 186 Hilmar 152 @ Gustine 223 Orestimba 211 @ Denair 233 |
Thursday, Oct. 3 Amador 259 @ Summerville 234 Escalon 209 @ Ripon 175 Bret Harte 244 @ Argonaut 207 Sonora 256 @ Linden 231 Waterford bye Hilmar 151 @ Denair 213 Gustine 208 @ Hughson 144 Riverbank NS @ Livingston 213 Ripon Christian 213 @ Orestimba 244 |
Monday, Oct. 7 Linden 255 @ Bret Harte 234 Argonaut 177 @ Ripon 148 Summerville 225 @ Escalon 193 Waterford 241 @ Amador 261 Sonora bye |
Tuesday, Oct. 8 Ripon 136 @ Waterford 182 Bret Harte 230 @ Amador 254 Escalon 193 @ Sonora 239 Argonaut 214 @ Linden 232 Summerville bye Hughson 212 @ Livingston 216 Denair 224 @ Riverbank 209 Ripon Christian 182 @ Gustine 221 Orestimba 270 @ Hilmar 217 |
Thursday, Oct.
10 Argonaut 201 @ Sonora 217 Escalon 209 @ Bret Harte 241 Ripon 165 @ Amador 275 Waterford 240 @ Summerville 214 Linden bye Ripon Christian 220 @ Hilmar 216 Gustine 218 @ Riverbank 210 Livingston 116 @ Denair NS Hughson @ Orestimba |
Monday, Oct. 14 Year End Tourney @ Micke Grove 9:30 a.m. North: South: 1. Ripon 358 1. Hughson 411 2. Bret Harte 426 2. Hilmar 412 3. Escalon 427 3. Livingston 454 4. Argonaut 437 4. Ripon Christian 483 5. Linden 485 5. Denair 634 6. Summerville 494 6. Gustine NS 7. Sonora 515 7. Orestimba NS 8. Waterford 526 8, Riverbamk NS 9. amador 575 |