TVL DIRECTORY
TVL Web Site  www.transvalleyleague.org

Address/Phone/Fax/Web

Principal

Athletic Driector

Escalon High School
1528 E. Yosemite
Escalon, CA 95320
Phone: 838-7073
Fax: 838-6127

Eric Simoni
School: 838-7073   ext 7100
esimoni@escalonusd.org

Nate Bartelink
School: 838-7073
nbartelink@escalonusd.org

Hilmar High School
7807 Lander Ave
Hilmar, CA 95324
Phone: 667-5903
Fax: 667-7628

Melissa Brewer
School: 667-5903
mbrewer@hilmar.k12.ca.us

Paul Willis
School: 667-5903
pwillis@hilmar.k12.ca.us

Hughson High School
7417 E. Whitmore Ave
Hughson, CA  95326
Phone: 883-0469
Fax: 883-0870

Loren Lighthall
School: 883-0469 ex 19
llighthall@hughsonschools.org

Joel Bernard
School: 883-0469
jbernard@hughsonschools.org

Livingston High School
1617 Main St
Livingston, CA  95334
Phone 394-7961

Charles Jolly
School 394-7961  ex 212/211 sec
cjolly@muhsd.org
Laticia Mendoza
lmendoza@muhsd.org

Scott Winton
394-7937
swinton@muhsd.org

Modesto Christian High School
5755 Sisk Rd
Modesto, CA  95356
Phone: 343-2330
Fax: 545-0584

Cynthia Jewell
cynthia.jewell@modestochristian.org

Greg Pearce
greg.pearce@modestochristian.org
Robb Spencer
School: 343-2347
robb.spencer@modestochristian.org

Ripon High School
301 N. Acacia
Ripon, CA 95366
Phone: 599-4287
Fax: 559-6410

Keith Rangel
School 599-4287
krangel@sjcoe.net

Rod Wright
School 599-4287 x 242
rowright@sjcoe.net

Ripon Christian High School
435 N. Maple Ave
Ripon, CA 95366
Phone: 599-2155
Fax: 599-2154

Joe Venema
Phone: 599-2155 Ex 204
jvenema@rcschools.com

Kevin Tameling
ktameling@rcschools.com
 Phone 599-2155  ex 2323
Phil Grams  pgrams@rcshools.com

Riverbank High School
6200 Claus Rd
Riverbank, CA 95368
Phone: 869-1891
Fax: 869-2116

Greg Diaz
School: 869-1891 ex 128
gdeaz@riverbank.k12.ca.us

Juan Harvey
jharvey@riverbank.k12.ca.us
School: 869-1891


TVL Commissioner


Phone


E-Mail

Bill Inderbitzen
2040 Xavier Ave
Turlock, CA 95382

Home Phone 634-4148
Cell Phone: 996-5800


binderbitzen@telis.org


                       
Sport                                                               Sport Rep                                                        AD Rep

Fall Sports
Football

Volleyball

Golf (Girls)

Cross Country


Winter Sports
Basketball (Boys)

Basketball (Girls)

Wrestling (Boys & Girls)

Soccer (Boys)

Soccer (Girls)


Spring Sports
Baseball

Softball

Track (Boys & Girls)

Golf (Boys)

Tennis (Co-ed)

Volleyball (Boys)



Frank Marques, Hilmar

Patti Harris, Hilmar


Ty Pettigrew, Hilmar


Shawn Kwietkauski, Livingston





Rod Wright, Ripon


Rick Inderbitzin, Ripon

Derek Scott, Escalon

Juan Harvey, Riverbank


Jaimie Humrichhouse





Greg Largent, Escalon

Toni Tafolla, Livingston

Clement Labrouche, Hilmar

Ty Pettigrew, Hilmar


Bruce Edwards, Riverbank

Fatima Handy, Hilmar



Paul Willis, Hilmar

John Bartlett, Riverbank


Scott Winton, Livingston


Joel Bernard Hughson





Rod Wright, Ripon


Rod Wright, Ripon

Nate Bartelink, Escalon

Juan, Harvey, Riverbank


John Bartlett, Riverbank





Paul Willis, Hilmar

Paul Willis, Hilmar


Joel Bernard Hughson


Scott Winton, Livingston


Nate Bartelink, Escalon


Kevin Tameling, Ripon Christian


Back to Home Page