TVL WRESTLING SCHEDULE
2014-15
Dual Meets: 6:30 Start Time
Tri-Meets: 5:30 start
time--Team 1 vs home team
After first dual--Team 2 vs home team
Dead Period: Oct. 20
Practice Begins: Nov. 10
1st Scrimmage: Nov. 22
1st Contest: Nov. 28
Last Contest: Feb. 4
Wednesday,
Dec. 17
Riverbank FF @ Escalon
Mountain House 0 @ Hilmar 76
Modesto Christian @ Hughson FF
Ripon bye
Wednesday,
Jan. 7
Ripon 18 @ Escalon 54
Modesto Christian 42 & Riverbank FF @ Mountain House 24
Hilmar @ Hughson FF
Wednesday,
Jan. 14
Escalon 78 @ Mountain House 3
Modesto Christian FF @ Ripon W
Hilmar & Hughson FF @ Riverbank FF
Wednesday,
Jan. 21
Hughson FF @ Escalon
Hilmar 42 @ Modesto Christian 30
Ripon @ Riverbank FF
Mountain House bye
Wednesday,
Jan. 28
Escalon 55 @ Modesto Christian 15 (Tues. Jan.
27)
Mountain House @ Hughson FF
Ripon 59 @ Hilmar 18
Riverbank bye
Wednesday,
Feb. 4
Escalon 60 @ Hilmar 9
Riverbank FF @ Modesto Christian (Tues. Feb. 3)
Hughson FF & Mountain House 7 @ Ripon 69
TVL Wrestling Rep: Derek Scott, Escalon High School
Coach of the Year: Derek Scott, Escalon High School
TVL Meet Saturday, February 14 Hilmar High School
Team Finish: 1. Escalon 260 2. Ripon 209 3. Hilmar
143 4. Modesto Christian 105 5. Hughson 103 6.
Mountain House 43 7. Riverbank 32
Individuals:
108#
1. Rhy Ponero, Escalon 2. Matt Fisher, Ripon 3. Travis
Hittesdorf, Hilmar 4. Jacob Debow, Modesto Christian
115#
1. Kyle Jimenez, Escalon 2. Donny Fortillas, Ripon 3. Vital
Verissimo, Hilmar 4. Makayla Williams, Modesto Christian
122#
1. Anuar Ortiz, Hughson 2. Liviou Seung, Escalon 3. Tommy
Dias, Hilmar 4. Brandon Barnett, Ripon
128#
1. Joseph LaRosa, Hughson 2. Fabricio Gallo, Escalon 3.
Nich Shamp, Modesto Christian 4. Anthony Latno, ripon
134#
1. Gage Herrin, Hughson 2. Wyatt Amerel, Hilmar 3. Marc
DeHaven, Escalon 4. Josh Grande, Mt. House
140#
1. Javier Hernandez, Ripon 2. Freddy Delgadillo, Hilmar 3.
Enzo Gomes, Modesto Christian 4. Christian Manzo, Escalon
147#
1. Cameron Dubois, Escalon 2. Angtonio Gurrola, Modesto
Christian 3. Angelo Baciocco, Ripon 4. Kelby Peres, Hilmar
154#
1. Gabe Barnett, Ripon 2. Caleb Basher, Hughson 3. Xzavier
Bella, Riverbank 4. Marco Mendoza, Escalon
162#
1. Dyllan Heald, Ripon 2. Travis Nascimento, Escalon 3.
Santiago chi, Mountain House
172#
1. Cody Rentfro, Hilmar 2. Daniel Wallace, Escalon 3. Zach
Jenkins, Hughson 4. Andy Yciano, Ripon
184#
1. Matt Gallego, Escalon 2. Gabe Aguilar, Hilmar 3. Jacob
Rhodes, Ripon
197#
1. Aj Camerena, Escalon 2. Jose Ariza, Riverbank 3. Akash
Bathh, Ripon 4. Frzam Nezemi, Mountain House
222#
1. Daniel Gonzales, Escalon 2. Ryan Higgenbotham, Modesto
Christian 3. Isaac Adams, Ripon
Hvy Wt
1. Tristan Smith, Ripon 2. Elijah Juvera, Modesto Christian
3. David Escobe, Escalon
Masters: Feb. 27-28 @ Stockton Arena
Back to Home Page
Back to
Archives Page