Three Meets with all schools
participating.
League Champion is determined as
follows: 1 point for each team a school finishes ahead of in the first
two meets, and 2 points for each team a school finishes ahead of in the
final (3rd) meet. The team with the highest total points is the
League Champion.
Wednesday, Sept. 7
3:30 p.m. Meet One-All teams @ Tuolumne Regional Park, Modesto
Girls: 1. Riverbank 23 2. Ripon 38 3. Escalon 65
Orestimba 120
Bous: 1. Hughson 32 2. Ripon 34 3. Riverbank 62
4. Escalon 94
Wednesday,
Sept. 28 3:30 p.m. Meet Two-All teams @ Tuolumne Regional
Park, Modesto
Girls: 1. Riverbank 26 2. Ripon 46 3. Escalon 53
Boys: 1. Ripon 23 2. Riverbank 53 3. Hughson 57
4. Escalon 91
Thursday, Oct.
27 3:30 p.m. Final Meet-All teams @ Tuolumne Regional
Park, Modesto
Girls: 1. Riverbank 37 2. Ripon 50 3. Escalon
65 4. Hughson 66
Boys: 1. Ripon 25 2. Hughson 49 3. Riverbank 61
4. Escalon 99
TVL Cross Country Rep.
Rick
Heflin-Escalon High School
Subsection
Sat. Nov. 5 @ Frogtown, Angels Camp
Division IV
Girls:
Individuals: #1 Becky
Hobby, Hughson 18:57
#6 Mikayla Florez, Riverbank 20:08
#10 Adriana Rosales, Riverbank 20:36
#11 Bekah Brown, Ripon 20:37
#13 Sierra Lionudakis, Escalon 20:43
#16 Ana Hermosillo, Ripon 20:51
Teams: #2 Riverbank 111
#3 Ripon 124 #6 Escalon 167 #8 Hughson 204
Division IV
Boys:
Individuals: #7 Ryan
Torres, Ripon 17:19
#8 Keaton Crowder, Hughson 17:20
#9 Zach Morrett, Hughson 17:30
#16 Adam Lundell, Hughson 17:36
#19 Alec Steinberg, Ripon 17:47
#26 Jordon Gibson, Ripon 18:04
Teams: #3 Hughson 114 #4
Ripon 123 #12 Riverbank 303 #17 Escalon 433
Section
Fri. Nov. 11 @ Willow Hill, Folsom
Division IV
Girls:
Individuals: #1 Mikayla
Florez, Riverbank #3 Becky Hobby, Hughson #6 Bekah Brown,
Ripon #10 Sierra Lionaudakis, Escalon
Team: #3 Riverbank
#6 Escalon #7 Ripon
Division IV
Boys:
Individuals: #4 Keaton Crowder, Hughson #5 Ryan Torres,
Ripon #8 Jordan Gibson, Ripon #11 Alec Steinberg, Ripon
Team: #1 Ripon #3 Hughson
State
Sat. Nov. 26 @ Woodward Park, Fresno
Division IV Girls
Individauls: #11 Becky Hobby, Hughson 18:39
#17 Mikayla Florez, Riverbank 18:57 #46 Adriana Rosales,
Riverbank, 19:49
Division IV Boys
Individuals: #32 Ryan Torres, Ripon 16:32 #55 Jordan
Gibson, Ripon 16:49 #66 Keaton Crowder, Hughson 16:53 #80
Alex Steinberg, Ripon 17:03
Back to Home Page