TVL BOYS & GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
2021-22
**Preseason Dead Period: July 19
**Practic
Begins: Monday, August 2
**1st
Scrimmage: August 13
**1st
Contest Date: August 20
**Last
Contest: October 30
Meet start time 1:00 p.m.
Three Meets with all schools
participating.
League Champion is determined as follows: 1 point for each team a
school finishes ahead of in the first two meets, and 2 points for each
team a school finishes ahead of in the final (3rd) meet. the team
with the highest total points isthe League Champion
TVL
1: September 1 3:30
p.m. @ Hilmar High
School
Boys: 1.
Hughson 20 2.
Livingston 61 3. Ripon 68 4. Hilmar 112 5. Escalon 114
Girls:
1. Ripon 24 2. Hughson 37 3. Escalon 70 4.
Hilmar 95
TVL
2: September 29 3:30 p.m. @ Jacob
Meyers Park, Riverbank
Boys: 1.
Hughson 29 2. Livingston 49 3. Ripon
71 4. Riverbank 107 5. Escalon 137 6. Hilmar 139
Girls:
1. Ripon 23 2. Hughson 40 3. Escalon 73
4. Hilmar 95
TVL
Finals: October 27 3:00
p.m. @ Jacob Meyers
Park, Riverbank
Boys: 1.
Hughson 26 2. Ripon 63 3. Livingston 78 4. Hilmar
107 5. Riverbank 131 6. Escalon 139
Boys
Individuals: 1. Omar Alsaidi 16:29. 69 Ripon 2. Daniel
Lucatero 16:31.40 Livingston 3. Joseph Lighthall 17:25.19
Hughson 4. Nathan Horton 17:33.68 Hughson 5. Jesus Ochoa
17:57.16 Hughson 6. Isaiah Ramme 18:07.75 Hughson 7. Owen
Bullock 18:15.95 Hughson 8. Adalfo Garcia 18:19.63
Hughson 9. Ezra Arambula 18:22.08 Hughson 10. Emmanjel
Alvarado 18:27.88 Hughson
Girls:
1. Ripon 23 2. Hughson 44 3. Escalon 75 4. Hilmar 89
Girls
Individuals:G 1. Annie Wild
19:47.06 Ripon 2. Maya Gomez 1023.17 Livingston 3. Jenna
Skavdahl 20:55.10 Ripon 4. Malia Locarnine 20:58.73
Ripon 5. Taylor Scheuber 21:07.07 Hughson 6. Karina Duran
21:17.33 Livingston 7. Katherine Romero 21:36.01 Escalon 8.
Perla Acosta 21:37.15 Hughson 9. Dayanara Ruvalcava 21:47.42
Riverbank 10. Juliana Parks 23:10.06 Hughson
Playoffs: Subsection: November 6
@ Angels Camp
Section: November 13 @ Willow
Hills, Folsom
State Meet: November 27 @
Woodward Park